Skip to content
Laser printersIn stock at supplier

Xerox C305ae – A4 colour laser multifunction 4-in-1 with fax

30 ppm, duplex, DADF, Wi-Fi, 4.3" touchscreen

Barevná laserová multifunkce pro malé týmy: tisk, kopírování, skenování a fax, 30 str./min podle ISO, oboustranný tisk, oboustranné skenování až 92 obr./min, Wi-Fi, Gigabit Ethernet, dotykový displej 4,3" a 2 GB paměti.

CZK 12,890

VAT included

The price includes a recycling fee of CZK 14

This item is in stock at our distributor and ships as soon as we receive it.

With you: 

Manufacturer
Xerox
Model
100S14870
SKU
IDS-LXT00089
EAN
095205006353

Description

Colour multifunction printer with fast duplex scanning and a large display

Xerox C305ae prints, copies, scans and faxes in colour. It prints up to 30 ppm according to ISO/IEC 24734, and duplex printing is automatic. The duplex document feeder (DADF) scans up to 92 images/min in black and white and 40 images/min in colour. It is operated from a 4.3" colour touchscreen and connects via Wi-Fi 802.11ac, Gigabit Ethernet or USB. The manufacturer recommends it for 750–5,000 pages per month.

Xerox C305ae – duplex document feeder and 4.3" touchscreen
Xerox C305ae – duplex document feeder and 4.3" touchscreen

What the multifunction printer can do

  • Colour A4 printing up to 30 ppm (ISO/IEC 24734), duplex 15 ppm; copying up to 25 cpm
  • Colour scanning at up to 600 × 600 dpi, duplex document feeder (DADF)
  • Scanning up to 46 ppm in black and white and 20 ppm in colour, duplex 92 / 40 images/min
  • Scanning to e-mail, to FTP and to computer; PDF (including secured), TIFF, JPEG
  • Analogue fax 33.6 kb/s
  • 4.3" (10.9 cm) colour touchscreen
  • Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, Gigabit Ethernet, USB 2.0 and a front USB port
  • 1.2 GHz processor, 2 GB memory, TPM chip; 250-sheet tray + manual feeder, optionally up to 751 sheets

Large touchscreen

The 4.3" colour screen with function icons simplifies copying, scanning, faxing and job management. The Xerox Easy Assist application makes installation and administration easier.

Paper tray

The 250-sheet tray accepts sizes from A6 to Legal and envelopes (60–162 g/m²); heavier paper up to 200 g/m² is loaded via the manual feeder. With additional trays it holds up to 751 sheets.

Toner and operation

The package includes return-programme toners for 2,000 pages black and 1,200 pages colour. Genuine Xerox toners for the C240–C305 series: standard-capacity black for 1,300 pages, cyan, magenta and yellow for 1,200 pages; high-capacity black for 3,000 pages, cyan, magenta and yellow for 2,500 pages. Used toner is collected in a waste container for 15,000 pages. An overview can be found on the page all consumables for Xerox C305.

Technical specifications

Functionscolour printing, copying, scanning, fax
Print technologycolour laser
Print speed (ISO/IEC 24734)up to 30 ppm A4 in colour and black and white
Duplex printingautomatic, up to 15 ppm A4
Copy speed (ISO/IEC 24735)up to 25 cpm A4
First page outblack and white 8.3 s, colour 8.6 s
Print resolution1,200 × 1,200 dpi, 4800 Color Quality (2,400 × 600 dpi)
Scannerflatbed + duplex DADF, 600 × 600 dpi, max. 216 × 356 mm
A4 scan speed46 ppm black and white, 20 ppm colour; duplex 92 / 40 images/min
Copyingreduction / enlargement 25–400 %
Faxanalogue, 33.6 kb/s modem
Paper input250-sheet tray + manual feeder, max. 751 sheets
Paper output100 sheets
Paper weight60–162 g/m² (tray), 60–200 g/m² (manual feeder)
Displaycolour touchscreen 4.3" (10.9 cm)
ConnectivityWi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, Gigabit Ethernet, USB 2.0 (type B), front USB (type A)
Mobile printingApple AirPrint, Mopria, Chromebook
Print languagesPCL 5, PCL 6, PCLm, PostScript, PDF, PPDS
Processor and memory1.2 GHz, 2 GB; intelligent storage unit optional
SecurityTrusted Platform Module (TPM)
Recommended monthly volume750–5,000 pages
Max. monthly duty cycle75,000 pages
Toners includedblack 2,000, colours 1,200 pages (ISO/IEC 19798)
Noise51 dB printing, 57 dB copying, 55 dB scanning
Power consumptionprinting 432 W, sleep 0.78 W, hibernation 0.1 W
Dimensions (H × D × W)345.2 × 411.2 × 402.1 mm
Weight20.2 kg
Warranty12 months

Data based on the manufacturer's official materials (Xerox C305ae product page on the manufacturer's website, product datasheet).

Specifications

Weight
20.2 kg
Power
432 W
Dimensions
345,2 × 411,2 × 402,1 mm
Print technology
Laserová
Print resolution
1200 × 1200
Warranty (months)
12

Reviews

This product has no reviews yet.

Only customers who bought the product from us can write a review (by invitation after delivery). Every published review therefore comes from a verified purchase.

Goes well with it

Accessories and extras that fit it

Related products

Same category.