Skip to content
Laser printersIn stock at supplier

Lexmark MS822de – A4 mono laser printer, 52 ppm, duplex, Ethernet, 4.3" touch screen

Rychlá černobílá tiskárna pro velké pracovní skupiny: 52 str./min, první stránka za 4,5 s, automatický oboustranný tisk, dotykový displej 4,3", papír rozšiřitelný až na 4 400 listů a volitelné dokončování se sešíváním.

CZK 24,990

VAT included

The price includes a recycling fee of CZK 15

This item is in stock at our distributor and ships as soon as we receive it.

With you: 

Manufacturer
Lexmark
Model
50G0130
SKU
IDE-536240
EAN
734646577809

Description

Fast black-and-white printer with a touchscreen display for large work groups

The Lexmark MS822de prints black and white on A4 at 52 ppm (A4, per ISO) and delivers the first page in just 4.5 s. It handles automatic duplex printing, is controlled by a 4.3" colour touchscreen, and its input capacity can be expanded to 4,400 sheets. The manufacturer recommends it for 3,000–50,000 pages per month.

Lexmark MS822de – e-Task 4.3" touchscreen, 550-sheet tray and 550-sheet output
Lexmark MS822de – e-Task 4.3" touchscreen, 550-sheet tray and 550-sheet output

What the printer can do

  • Black-and-white laser printing on A4
  • 52 ppm, 32 ppm duplex (A4, ISO), first page in 4.5 s
  • Automatic duplex printing
  • Lexmark e-Task colour touchscreen 10.9 cm (4.3"), power switch and USB port at the front
  • 550-sheet tray + 100-sheet multipurpose feeder, expandable to 4,400 sheets
  • Optional finishing: stapler, hole punch, 4-bin mailbox, output expanders
  • 1 GHz dual-core processor, 1 GB memory (expandable to 5 GB)
  • Gigabit Ethernet, USB; Wi-Fi as optional MarkNet N8370 module

Front-panel control

The power switch, USB port and the 4.3" e-Task colour touchscreen are at the front. The display is used to monitor and configure the printer and to run applications for higher productivity.

Up to 4,400 sheets and finishing

The base capacity of 650 sheets can be increased with a 550-sheet tray, a 250-sheet tray or a 2,100-sheet tray. The output can be extended with an output expander or a finishing mailbox with a stapler; the setup can be placed on a caster base.

Toner and operation

The box includes a starter toner for 11,000 pages. Replacement cartridges: 58D2000 return program for 7,500 pages, 58D2H00 return program for 15,000 pages and corporate 58D2H0E for 15,000 pages. Imaging unit for up to 150,000 pages: 58D0Z00 (return program) or 58D0Z0E (corporate). For the stapler: 25A0013 staple cartridges. Yields per ISO/IEC 19752.

Technical specifications

Functionprint
Print technologyblack-and-white laser
Print speed (A4, ISO)up to 52 ppm, duplex 32 ppm
First page4.5 s
Print resolution1,200 × 1,200 dpi, 600 × 600 dpi, 300 × 300 dpi, Image Quality 2400 and 1200
Duplex printingautomatic (integrated duplex)
Paper input550 sheets + 100-sheet multipurpose feeder (650 sheets), max. 4,400 sheets / 6 inputs
Paper output550 sheets, max. 2,550 sheets
Paper weight60–176 g/m² (standard tray)
SizesA4, A5, A6, JIS-B5, Letter, Legal, Folio, Oficio, Statement, Executive, DL, C5, B5, No. 7 3/4, 9, 10 envelopes
Mediaplain paper, cards, paper, integrated and duplex labels, transparencies, envelopes
Displaycolour touchscreen Lexmark e-Task 10.9 cm (4.3")
Processor / memorydual-core 1 GHz / 1 GB (max. 5 GB); hard disk optional
ConnectivityGigabit Ethernet, USB 2.0 type B, 2 × USB type A (front and rear), internal card slot; Wi-Fi optional (MarkNet N8370)
Print languagesPCL 5e, PCL 6, PostScript 3, PDF 1.7, PPDS, Direct Image, AirPrint emulation
Monthly volumerecommended 3,000–50,000 pages, maximum 250,000 pages
TonerLexmark 58D (7,500 or 15,000 pages), starter cartridge 11,000 pages
Imaging unitup to 150,000 pages
Noiseprinting 57 dB, duplex printing 56 dB
Power consumptionprinting 670 W, ready 39 W, sleep 1.4 W, hibernation 0.2 W; TEC 0.71 kWh/week
Dimensions (H × D × W)441 × 428 × 510 mm
Weight25.6 kg
Warranty12 months

Data according to the manufacturer's official documentation (Lexmark MS822de at lexmark.com). Print speed per ISO/IEC 24734.

Specifications

Power
670 W
Print resolution
1200 × 1200
Interface
USB 2.0
Dimensions
441 × 428 × 510 mm
Weight
25.6 kg
Warranty (months)
12

Reviews

This product has no reviews yet.

Only customers who bought the product from us can write a review (by invitation after delivery). Every published review therefore comes from a verified purchase.

Goes well with it

Accessories and extras that fit it

Related products

Same category.